Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Stanfield, Rosella Frances
Maiden Name: Droste
Cemetery: Acton Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 2/10/1928
Los Angeles County, California
Died: 7/16/2004
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Daughter of Frederick and Annie Droste, who are also buried here at Acton Cemetery.

Married William C. Stanfield on June 25, 1950 in Los Angeles County.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Birth Index
  • Social Security Death Index
GPS coordinates:
Latitude: 34.47914826
Longitude: -118.20151873
Notes: Click + to zoom in and - to zoom out. Cemetery boundaries and grave location are approximate, but generally accurate to within a few feet.

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2018 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved