Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Off, Mary
Maiden Name: Schweder
Cemetery: Acton Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 9/11/1860
Germany
Died: 12/4/1930
Montrose, Los Angeles, California
Inscription: In Remembrance of our Mother. Anna, Fred and John
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Wife of John Off and mother of John F. Off who are also buried here at Acton Cemetery.

South Antelope Valley Press, Thursday, December 11, 1930, page 4, death notice under 'Acton Items'.

South Antelope Valley Press, Thursday, December 18, 1930, page 3, card of thanks from the children under 'Acton Items'.

Los Angeles County death certificate local registered number 7142.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • U. S. Census
GPS coordinates:
Latitude: 34.47779952
Longitude: -118.20188083
Notes: Click + to zoom in and - to zoom out. Cemetery boundaries and grave location are approximate, but generally accurate to within a few feet.

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2018 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved