Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Anderson, Cecelia Katherine
Maiden Name: Kacir
Cemetery: Desert Lawn Memorial Park
AVGS ID:
Born: 12/4/1910
Montana
Died: 1/27/1989
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 89585997
FamilySearch: FamilySearch Person ID L5RX-1W7
Notes: Daughter of Charley Kacir and Cecilia Catherine Bahnak. Charley died young and is buried at Calvary Cemetery, Gibson Flats, Cascade County, Montana. Cecelia Bahnak remarried to Mathew Lightbody Logan, she and Mathew are buried at Rose Hills Memorial Park, Whittier, California.

Wife of Everett John Anderson who is also buried here at Desert Lawn Memorial Park.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index

©Copyright 2006-2024 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved