Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Anderson, Florienne E.
Maiden Name: Curry
Cemetery: Desert Lawn Memorial Park
AVGS ID:
Born: 7/4/1902
Grand Island, Hall County, Nebraska
Died: 2/17/1996
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 88684369
FamilySearch: FamilySearch Person ID GSGY-45W
Notes: Daughter of Barton Lee Curry and Florienne Delongpre who are buried at Resurrection Cemetery in Montebello, Los Angeles County, California.

Wife of David Emanuel Anderson. To this union was born Mary Jean Anderson. David and Mary Jean are also buried here at Desert Lawn Memorial Park.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • U. S. Census

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2024 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved