Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Paddock, Ethel Mariam
Maiden Name: Powers
Cemetery: Old Palmdale Cemetery
AVGS ID: C-4
Born: 3/21/1913
Los Angeles County, California
Died: 2/21/1956
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 10342577
Notes: Daughter of Frank and Ethel (Garson) Powers, both born in New York.

Wife of Raymond Paddock.

Los Angeles County Death Certificate number 3648.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • 3 page Palmdale District Cemetery listing included in Palmdale Cemetery Tenants.pdf from Gordon Phair
  • California Death Index
  • California Birth Index
  • AVGS newsletter 'Prospector', Focus on Research articles, circa 1979
GPS coordinates:
Latitude: 34.55941424
Longitude: -118.09285882
Notes: Click + to zoom in and - to zoom out. Cemetery boundaries and grave location are approximate, but generally accurate to within a few feet.

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2024 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved