Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Spicer, Viola Blanch
Maiden Name: Edwards
Cemetery: California City Memorial Park
AVGS ID:
Born: 2/1/1902
Maine
Died: 4/2/1992
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Section WL, Lot 17, Grave 7.

CADI lists mother's maiden name Pelletier.

Sources:

  • California Death Index

©Copyright 2006-2018 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved