Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Shaw, Isabella
Maiden Name: Loray
Cemetery: California City Memorial Park
AVGS ID:
Born: 12/10/1905
Florida
Died: 3/24/1994
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Section WL, Lot 38, Grave 2.

CADI lists mother's maiden name Matthews.

Sources:

  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index

©Copyright 2006-2018 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved