Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Poplawski, Murlen Christine
Maiden Name: Powers
Cemetery: California City Memorial Park
AVGS ID:
Born: 9/7/1931
Los Angeles County, California
Died: 4/19/1990
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Section WL, Lot 21, Grave 5.

CABI lists mother's maiden name Davey.

Sources:

  • California Death Index
  • California Birth Index
  • Social Security Death Index

©Copyright 2006-2018 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved