Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Helton, Dorothy La Von ("Dottie")
Maiden Name: Peterson
Cemetery: California City Memorial Park
AVGS ID:
Born: 4/26/1925
Bowdon, Wells County, North Dakota
Died: 1/7/2012
Eureka, Humboldt County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Section CB, Lot 1, Grave 7.

Sources:

  • Obituary or article in the newspaper

©Copyright 2006-2018 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved