Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Akins, Helena Georgia ("Luella")
Maiden Name: Curran
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 10 D 58
Born: 11/27/1898
Albion, Orleans County, New York
Died: 12/6/1940
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Daughter of Thomas and Belle (McEntee) Curran, both born in New York.

Wife of Edward Paul Akins.

Los Angeles County death certificate local registered number 12345.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2018 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved