Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Agor, Stanislawa Helena ("Estelle")
Maiden Name: Pogorzelski
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 10/2/1915
Yonkers, Westchester, New York
Died: 2/11/1990
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 132456466
FamilySearch: FamilySearch Person ID G2K3-L66
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2024 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved