Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Anderson, Olga
Maiden Name: Holtz
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 12 b 58
Born: 1/5/1892
Kankakee, Kankakee County, Illinois
Died: 5/29/1936
Llano, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Daughter of Joseph C. and Pauline (Hoppie) Holtz. Joseph was born in Mecklenburg, Germany, Pauline was born in Pomerania, Germany.

Olga was the wife of James Samuel Anderson.

Olga died at her home 10 miles southeast of Llano.

Obituary - South Antelope Valley Press, Thursday, June 4, 1936, front page.

Los Angeles County death certificate local registered number 4401.

Sources:

  • California Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2018 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved