Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Sanchez, Maria Y.
Maiden Name: Ybarra
Cemetery: Rivera Family Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 3/12/1854
Long Beach, Los Angeles County, California
Died: 3/8/1911
Leona Valley, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Daughter of Jose Elario Ybarra and Maria Florentina Silvas.

She married first Felipe J. Rivera; she married second Ysidro Ruiz; she married third Clemente Sanchez. All three of her husbands are buried here at the Rivera Family Cemetery.

Los Angeles County Death Certificate local registered number 185.

Antelope Valley Ledger-Gazette, Tuesday, December 3, 1957, page 12 "Bert Rivera's death thins ranks of Antelope Valley pioneers" by Dorothy Strandberg

Sources:

  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • U. S. Census

©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved