Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Carr, Inez Grace
Maiden Name: Dyer
Cemetery: Desert Lawn Memorial Park
AVGS ID:
Born: 7/2/1920
Helena, Lewis and Clark County, Montana
Died: 1/26/1983
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Daughter of Harry Wilson and Isabel Maxwell (Strachen) Dyer.

Wife of Frank V. Carr.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index
  • U. S. Census

©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved