Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Frakes, Almeda
Maiden Name: Mudgett
Cemetery: Frakes Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 6/21/1838
Missouri
Died: 2/12/1934
Neenach, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave:
Notes: Wife of Samuel H. T. Frakes who is also buried here at Frakes Cemetery

Sources:

  • California Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • U. S. Census

©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved