Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Huff, Hannah M.
Maiden Name: Lewis
Cemetery: Old Palmdale Cemetery
AVGS ID: S-65b
Born: 3/1/1857
Stillwater, Sussex County, New Jersey
Died: 6/22/1937
San Pedro, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Daughter of James and Sarah (Coleman) Lewis who were both born in New Jersey.

Wife of Aaron Cornelius Huff who is also buried here at the Palmdale Cemetery.

Los Angeles County Death Certificate number 9705.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • AVGS newsletter 'Prospector', Focus on Research articles, circa 1979
GPS coordinates:
Latitude: 34.55909664
Longitude: -118.09352133
Notes: Click + to zoom in and - to zoom out. Cemetery boundaries and grave location are approximate, but generally accurate to within a few feet.

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2018 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved