Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Gieschen, Meta
Maiden Name: Ahrens
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 8/3/1834
Germany
Died: 10/1/1909
Del Sur, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Los Angeles County Death Certificate local registered number 808.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • U. S. Census

©Copyright 2006-2018 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved