Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Hanson, Chloe Elizabeth
Maiden Name: Divingood
Cemetery: Acton Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 5/31/1876
Kansas
Died: 6/30/1942
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Wife of Walter Leslie Hanson.

Los Angeles County Death Certificate number 9387.

Sources:

  • California Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper

©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved