Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Williams, Lillian Brooks
Maiden Name: Granger
Cemetery: Acton Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 4/17/1905
Massachusetts
Died: 12/28/1959
Bootlegger Canyon, near Acton, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Daughter of George Granger (born in Massachusetts) and Martha Brooks (born in England).

Wife of John E. Williams who is also buried here at Acton.

Death Certificate 21460

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
GPS coordinates:
Latitude: 34.47944896
Longitude: -118.20227914
Notes: Click + to zoom in and - to zoom out. Cemetery boundaries and grave location are approximate, but generally accurate to within a few feet.

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved