Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Cooper, Lillian Elizabeth
Maiden Name: Lecher
Cemetery: Desert Lawn Memorial Park
AVGS ID:
Born: 1/20/1901
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin
Died: 12/29/1985
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Daughter of Paul and Susanna Jacobi (Van Peneen) Lecher.

Lillian married first, James Jack MacAndrew. To this union were born Virginia Mae, Rosemary and Catherine Elizabeth.

After the passing of her first husband Lillian later married Arnold A. Cooper.

Lillian's parents, both husbands and children are all buried with her here at Desert Lawn.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index
  • U. S. Census

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved