Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Coar, Virginia Mae
Maiden Name: MacAndrew
Cemetery: Desert Lawn Memorial Park
AVGS ID:
Born: 7/9/1924
Los Angeles County, California
Died: 5/9/1985
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Daughter of James Jack and Lillian E. (Lecher) MacAndrew, who are also buried here at Desert Lawn.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • California Birth Index
  • U. S. Census

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved