Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Cingle, Virginia Lee
Maiden Name: Taylor
Cemetery: Desert Lawn Memorial Park
AVGS ID:
Born: 12/23/1922
Missouri
Died: 1/2/1993
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Daughter of Alonzo D. and Jessie M. (Wells) Taylor who are buried here at Desert Lawn Memorial Park.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • U. S. Census

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved