Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Smith - Puentener, Isabelle
Maiden Name: Murdy
Cemetery: Acton Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 3/21/1863
Pennsylvania
Died: 7/4/1952
Hondo, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Daughter of John Murdy and Mary Clendenning, both born in Pennsylvania

Death Certificate Number 12152

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • U. S. Census
GPS coordinates:
Latitude: 34.47760605
Longitude: -118.20171721
Notes: Click + to zoom in and - to zoom out. Cemetery boundaries and grave location are approximate, but generally accurate to within a few feet.

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved