Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Off, Emma Louise
Maiden Name: Heyer
Cemetery: Acton Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 12/16/1887
South Dakota
Died: 11/7/1963
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Daughter of F. Heyer and Tena Achterberg.

First husband Unknown Taylor.

Married John F. Off on June 26, 1932 in Saugus, Los Angeles County, California.

South Antelope Valley Press, Thursday, June 30, 1932, page 6

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • U. S. Census
GPS coordinates:
Latitude: 34.47778847
Longitude: -118.20188083
Notes: Click + to zoom in and - to zoom out. Cemetery boundaries and grave location are approximate, but generally accurate to within a few feet.

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2018 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved