Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Nickel, Auguste
Maiden Name: Byga
Cemetery: Acton Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 9/8/1828
Germany
Died: 6/28/1899
Acton, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • Zion Lutheran Church, Palmenthal, California, 1888-1899, by Mike Doyle, Pacific Southwest District, Archivist
GPS coordinates:
Latitude: 34.47765248
Longitude: -118.20175208
Notes: Click + to zoom in and - to zoom out. Cemetery boundaries and grave location are approximate, but generally accurate to within a few feet.

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved