Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Bones, Dorothy M.
Maiden Name: Zink
Cemetery: Desert Lawn Memorial Park
AVGS ID:
Born: 12/29/1924
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Died: 12/4/2012
Littlerock, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Daughter of Claire Orlan and Tena Belle (Romick) Zink, who are buried at the Lancaster Cemetery, Lancaster, California.

Wife of George Raymond Bones, Jr., who is buried here at Desert Lawn.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • U. S. Census

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved