Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Bones, Jessie May
Maiden Name: Vosburgh
Cemetery: Desert Lawn Memorial Park
AVGS ID:
Born: 7/11/1899
Massachusetts
Died: 1/31/1990
Littlerock, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • U. S. Census

©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved