Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Blazic, Maxine Loretta
Maiden Name: Schumacher
Cemetery: Desert Lawn Memorial Park
AVGS ID:
Born: 9/25/1917
Los Angeles County, California
Died: 11/6/2006
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Daughter of Max H. and Beatrice F. (Sullivan) Schumacher.

Mother of Pamela Ann Blazic who is also buried here at Desert Lawn Memorial Park.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • Social Security Death Index

©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved