Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Hubbard, Mattie
Maiden Name: Robbins
Cemetery: Acton Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 1/18/1872
Goldfield, Wright County, Iowa
Died: 4/15/1958
Palmdale, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Daughter of John E. Robbins and Mary Melrose, who are also buried here at Acton.

Wife of Arthur Socrates Hubbard who is buried at Oakwood Memorial Park in Chatsworth, California.

Los Angeles County Death Certificate Number 6123

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • U. S. Census
GPS coordinates:
Latitude: 34.47803058
Longitude: -118.20170783
Notes: Click + to zoom in and - to zoom out. Cemetery boundaries and grave location are approximate, but generally accurate to within a few feet.

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved