Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Anderson, Helen M.
Maiden Name: Dahlenburg
Cemetery: Desert Lawn Memorial Park
AVGS ID:
Born: 5/26/1908
Urbana, Champaign County, Illinois
Died: 4/28/1966
Torrance, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper

©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved