Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Gish, Bessie May
Maiden Name: Thomas
Cemetery: Acton Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 8/12/1880
Buffalo, Erie County, New York
Died: 8/16/1943
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Wife of Christopher Columbus Gish who is also buried here at Acton Cemetery.

Los Angeles County Death Certificate number 12442.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
GPS coordinates:
Latitude: 34.47779399
Longitude: -118.20195056
Notes: Click + to zoom in and - to zoom out. Cemetery boundaries and grave location are approximate, but generally accurate to within a few feet.

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved