Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Freese, Anna Henrietta
Maiden Name: Schuler
Cemetery: Acton Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 8/5/1882
New Orleans, Orleans County, Louisiana
Died: 7/22/1940
Glendale, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription: Mrs. A. W. Freese
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Daughter of Jacob and Henrietta Louise Schuler. Wife of Albert William Freese. Anna's parents and husband are also buried here at Acton Community Cemetery.

Death Certificate Number 7100

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • U. S. Census
GPS coordinates:
Latitude: 34.47756072
Longitude: -118.20167296
Notes: Click + to zoom in and - to zoom out. Cemetery boundaries and grave location are approximate, but generally accurate to within a few feet.

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved