Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Droste, Annie Frances
Maiden Name: Tadlock
Cemetery: Acton Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 3/5/1909
Emory, Rains County, Texas
Died: 7/18/1960
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription: Mother
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
GPS coordinates:
Latitude: 34.47911288
Longitude: -118.20151873
Notes: Click + to zoom in and - to zoom out. Cemetery boundaries and grave location are approximate, but generally accurate to within a few feet.

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved