Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Huston, Harriet Alice
Maiden Name: Burns
Cemetery: Acton Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 2/16/1914
Clarkesville, Butler County, Iowa
Died: 1/27/2010
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
GPS coordinates:
Latitude: 34.47893821
Longitude: -118.20187412
Notes: Click + to zoom in and - to zoom out. Cemetery boundaries and grave location are approximate, but generally accurate to within a few feet.

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved