Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Becker, Marcella Ruth
Maiden Name: Knierim
Cemetery: Acton Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 8/30/1914
Pennsylvania
Died: 9/18/1994
Ventura, Ventura County, California
Inscription: Beloved Parents, Grandparents, and Great Grandparents.
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index
GPS coordinates:
Latitude: 34.47803942
Longitude: -118.20174672
Notes: Click + to zoom in and - to zoom out. Cemetery boundaries and grave location are approximate, but generally accurate to within a few feet.

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved