Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Guenther, Hanna Marie
Maiden Name: Lecher
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 3 B 39
Born: 6/21/1886
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin
Died: 4/7/1968
Palmdale, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index
  • Obituary or article in the newspaper
  • U. S. Census
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2018 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved