Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Austin, Nellie Catherine
Maiden Name: Scates
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 6 C 34
Born: 7/12/1889
Kansas
Died: 2/21/1961
Lancaster, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • U. S. Census
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved