Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Goff, Jerusha Evaline
Maiden Name: Jordan
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 2 B 79
Born: 6/22/1872
Iowa
Died: 7/19/1960
Palmdale, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2018 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved