Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Austin, Elsie Lula
Maiden Name: Carnagey
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 10 D 18
Born: 4/25/1901
Died: 5/1/1956
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved