Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Merrick, Marguerite Isabell
Maiden Name: Bernard
Cemetery: California City Memorial Park
AVGS ID:
Born: 8/11/1923
California
Died: 1/6/1987
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Section WL, Lot 38, Grave 4.

CADI lists mother's maiden name Anderson

Sources:

  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index

©Copyright 2006-2018 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved