Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Johnson, Mittie Nell
Maiden Name: Bailey
Cemetery: California City Memorial Park
AVGS ID:
Born: 12/24/1920
Arkansas
Died: 8/5/1980
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Section WL, Lot 22, Grave 1.

CADI lists mother's maiden name Turbebille

Sources:

  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index

©Copyright 2006-2018 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved