Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Gifford, Fay Ellinor
Maiden Name: Raaen
Cemetery: California City Memorial Park
AVGS ID:
Born: 10/16/1928
Canada
Died: 4/22/1980
Kern County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Section WL, Lot 34BB, Grave 1.

CADI lists mother's maiden name Rux

Sources:

  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index

©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved