Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Bushnell, Dorothy Blanch
Maiden Name: Thompson
Cemetery: California City Memorial Park
AVGS ID:
Born: 10/7/1919
Oklahoma
Died: 11/7/1996
Kern County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Section WL, Lot 23, Grave 7.

CADI lists mother's maiden name Molder.

Sources:

  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index

©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved