Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Barnett, Faye G.
Maiden Name: Short
Cemetery: California City Memorial Park
AVGS ID:
Born: 11/28/1911
Illinois
Died: 9/3/1996
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Section WL, Lot 26, Grave 7.

CADI lists mother's maiden name Masterson.

Sources:

  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index

©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved