Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Alvis, Goldie Mae
Maiden Name: Kennedy
Cemetery: California City Memorial Park
AVGS ID:
Born: 7/5/1918
Died: 2/9/2001
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes: Section WL, Lot 36, Grave 7.

Married Arthur Charles Alvis on November 5, 1983 in Kern County, California.

Previous husband Sprague.

Sources:

  • Social Security Death Index

©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved