Home

Calendar

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Allen, Sallie Mae
Maiden Name: Wright
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 2-29-P
Born: 2/1/1896
Died: 7/20/1981
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Social Security Death Index
  • U. S. Census

©Copyright 2006-2017 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved